Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Light

Visible spectrum of electromagnetic radiation from 400nm to 700nm.

See Also: Illumination, Lighting, Lightning, Lightwave, Daylight, Luminescence


Showing recent results 1861 - 1875 of 1975 products found.

  • Laser Source

    TW3104 - Techwin(China) Industry Co., Ltd

    Laser Source TW3104 is an essential instrument for optical network installation, trouble shooting and maintenance which can be used with an optical power meter for measuring optical loss in single-mode or multi-mode fiber cables. TW3104 is the earliest light source model in Techwin. It features compact size, high output power, stable output power and excellent wavelength stability .

  • Fiber Optic Laser Source

    VLS-13/15 - ViewTEQ Electronics

    When used with a power meter, the VLS-13/15 light source allows technicians to perform precise insertion loss measurements on single mode fiber optic connectors, passives, and link loss of installed cable at two wavelengths. It has continuous wave and four modulated outputs at 2Hz, 270Hz, 1KHz and 2KHz, allowing the use of most fiber identifiers or leak detection probes.

  • Leak Detection Set

    PX-B603 - Photonix Technologies, Inc.

    The FLASHdetector leak detection probe is state of the art in precision fiber optic fault location. Designed to find infrared radiation from splices, connectors, bends, damage, or open ports. While traditional fiber test equipment can identify bad fibers or approximate distance to a fault, pinpointing problems in the real world is often about luck, intuition, or trial and error.The major advantage of the FLASHdetector over a visible laser however is that it can "see" cable faults in bright room light as well as in many blue, green, and black coated fibers!

  • Launch Analyzer

    2440 - Photon Kinetics

    The 2440 Launch Analyzer is the first fully automated test system for characterizing the optical power distribution of the light produced by VCSEL laser sources, multimode fiber test equipment and launch cords utilized in multimode fiber links. Built on over 20 years of experience testing the transmission and geometric properties of muitimode fibers, the 2440 is the ideal solution for ensuring that source launches comply with applicable international component specifications and measurement standards. The 2440 can be configured for measurements in either or both the 850 and 1300 nm windows.

  • MPO Tester

    Shanghai Joinwit optoelectronic Tech,co.,Ltd

    MPO optical power meter and light source is Shanghai Jiahui JW3124 MPO MPO cable detection for the current development of special instruments. In recent years, with the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, the demand for "multi-fiber push" (MPO) cables also show rapid growth. However, in the field testing process, the traditional single-channel power meter verification test time-consuming and less reliable.

  • Palm OTDR

    OT-8600 - Radiantech, Inc.

    The Palm OTDR (OT-8600) is a new miniature high performance optical time domain reflectometer which is designed as fiber troubleshooter for locating fiber connector, break and imperfections for access networks. It detects event locations along the optical fiber and displays the results on a color LCD display. This Palm OTDR is light, reliable and easy to use, hence it is ideal for FTTx testing.

  • Four wavelengths OLS

    ST-3109 - Wuhan Sunma Technologies Co., Ltd.

    ST-3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the ST-3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

  • Fiber Splitter

    FBT Coupler - Ingellen Technology Co.,Ltd

    An optical fiber coupler is mainly distributes light from a main fiber into two or more fibers. FBT splitter is traditional technology to weld several fiber together from side of the fiber. FBT couplers by Ingellen are high-quality and stable, with low insertion and high return loss, which are designed for power splitting and tapping telecommunication equipment, CATV networks, and test equipment. These FBT splitters are available individually or integrated into modules for fiber protection switching, MUX/DMUX, optical channel monitoring, and add/drop multiplexing applications.

  • Laser Source

    TW3108 - Techwin(China) Industry Co., Ltd

    Laser Source TW3108 is designed specially aim at users with high requirements. With featuers of durable structure, large LCD display with backlight and friendly operation interface, the TW3108 advanced stability handheld optical light source provides a lot of convenience for your field work. High stability of output power and quite stable output wavelength, it is an ideal instrument for optical network installation, trouble shooting, maintenance and other optical fiber related systems.

  • FWDM Chassis

    SYOPTEK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

    The Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation. The FWDM series is based on environmentally stable Thin Film Filters technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating.

  • 1550nm High Power Fiber Optical Splitter

    HPFS-1550-口口-1×N - Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

    Huatai HPFS-1550 series high power fiber optical splitter and adopt special process of fused bi-conical taper technology and good heat treatment. It can be applied by divided high performance and high reliability to multi-port optical power distribution of 1550nm high power laser light source. The maximum pass power is 50W(47dBm).The feature of the product is high stability, high uniformity, low polarization dependent loss and low excess loss.

  • Photodiode Power Sensors

    Newport Corporation

    A photodiode is a type of photodetector that is used to convert light into current so that optical power can be measured. With our comprehensive testing and direct NIST traceability our low power photodiode sensors provide measurement results you can trust when measuring optical power from free-space and fiber-optic sources. Please see our low power sensor guide for additional information.

  • Universal Cable Measurer

    HTCTI1402 - Shaanxi Hitech Electronic Co.,Ltd.

    Universal cable measurer adopts advanced LXI bus automatic measure technology. It is designed to test the connection, break, short circuit, wrong wiring and other indexes in various cables, insulation and voltage withstanding between cable cores, cores and shells. The universal cable measurer, being small, light and having good expansion, can be used for automatic test of cables and wire strands in aerospace, spaceflight, navigation, communication, automobile industry, etc.

  • Portable Multi-Functional Measurer

    Shaanxi Hitech Electronic Co.,Ltd.

    Portable multi-functional measurer is based on LXI framework, integrating functions of 6 all-purpose measurers including high-speed data stream (HSDS), dynamic signal analyzer (DSA), multi-functional phase meter (PMeter), digital multi-meter (DMM), digital oscilloscope (Scope) and signal source (Source). This measurer, being small, light and multi-functional, can be used for various inspections and measuring, particularly for military outdoor actions.

  • True RMS Automobile Multimeter

    AT80E - Shenzhen Hongda Electronic Co., Ltd

    The input of the "V" jack is connected to the PTC thermistor, and the core part of the logarithmic table - the function / range switch is particularly well protected, greatly improving the safety and service life of the product. It can measure DC voltage, current, AC voltage, current, resistance, capacitance, frequency, temperature, speed, closing angle, test light, positive and negative pulse, crystal diode, triode parameters and circuit. The product is suitable for car maintenance, debugging and etc.. It is your ideal measuring tool.