Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Light

Visible spectrum of electromagnetic radiation from 400nm to 700nm.

See Also: Illumination, Lighting, Lightning, Lightwave, Daylight, Luminescence


Showing recent results 181 - 195 of 1935 products found.

  • Lasers & Light Sources

    LEDS - AMS Technologies AG

    Compact, high-power LED lighting solutions are available for a broad range of applications in industrial, lighting and medical fields. Individual modules and/or complete solutions, comprising white, single colour, UV, NIR or multi-channel LEDs, can be equipped with the most advanced, highest (optical) power emitters available on the market. Solutions can be provided as LED arrays or as entire light engines (complete with controller and software), optionally with optics and thermal management.

  • QTH Light Sources

    Newport Corporation

    Quartz Tungsten Halogen (QTH) Lamps have high visible and near infrared output, with little ultraviolet making them great for use in Incandescent Light Sources. The stability, filament structure and high color temperature make our lamps the best for many measurement and illumination applications.  Please see our QTH Source Guide for additional information.

  • QTH Light Sources

    ILX Lightwave

    Quartz Tungsten Halogen (QTH) Lamps have high visible and near infrared output, with little ultraviolet making them great for use in Incandescent Light Sources. The stability, filament structure and high color temperature make our lamps the best for many measurement and illumination applications.  Please see our QTH Source Guide for additional information.

  • Optical light source

    LS 830 FTTX - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS 830 FTTX optical Light Source is designed for simultaneous three wavelength testing of optical lines, specially in FTTX projects. It combines 1310 nm, 1550 nm and 1490 nm output wavelengths at one output port. In cooperation with PM 830 FTTX power meter it allows simultanously measurement and display of all three wavelengths. If required it is possible to measure at one or two...

  • Optical light source

    FTTX 830 series - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS 830 FTTX optical Light Source is designed for simultaneous three wavelength testing of optical lines, specially in FTTX projects. It combines 1310 nm, 1550 nm and 1490 nm output wavelengths at one output port. In cooperation with PM 830 FTTX power meter it allows simultanously measurement and display of all three wavelengths. If required it is possible to measure at one or two...

  • Optical Light Source

    LS-800 - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter.

  • Optical Light Sources

    FLS100 Series - Shanghai Tarluz Telecom Tech Co., LTD

    FLS100 Optical Light source could provide maximum 4 wavelengths in one unit, it is an cost effective solution to work with FPM100 series optical power for installing fiber optic network. The unit support Single mode and Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um MM fiber) optical cable in one unit. It could support FC, SC, ST, LC and 2.5mm universal optical connector.

  • Optical Light Sources

    FLS200 Series - Shanghai Tarluz Telecom Tech Co., LTD

    FLS200 Optical Light source could provide maximum 4 wavelengths in one unit, customer could select arbitrary four output wavelengths from 650nm, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm. The unit support Single mode and Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um MM fiber) optical cable in one unit. It could support FC, SC, ST, LC and 2.5mm universal optical connector.

  • New Adjustable Light Source

    ST-3116 - Wuhan Sunma Technologies Co., Ltd.

    ST-3116 Handheld Adjustable Light Source is SUNMA newly designed fiber optic tester, it aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance. Combined usage with ST-3216 handheld optical power meter, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers. The ST-3116 provides 1 to 4 wavelengths and output power can be adjustable on customer requests. Also the ST-3116 features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design.

  • Trailer Light Tester

    TLT Tool Co.

    Saves you on maintenance, loadup costs and time! And no more Tickets! Check Semi-Trailer lights without Hooking up cab in under 1 minute by yourself! Plugs directly into Semi-Trailer lighting Power conduit with built in trailer adapter. Lightweight portable, waterproof design easy use and store. 5 Yr Warranty! Rechargable 12V 3-5yr battery tests a whole fleet in a day. FREE SHIPPING!

  • Trailer Light Tester

    PROCHECK725 - LITE-CHECK

    The Pro-check 725 comes with a 7-way "flat-pin" connector, optional remote, and works best with medium / light-duty trailers, such as U-haul trailers. The Pro-Check 725 is available in two versions: The Pro-Check 725 (PC725) is powered by a 12 volt DC power source. Electric trailer brake support is built into the Pro-Check 725: Onboard battery voltage is displayed, and brakes are activated along with the trailer's brake lights.

  • STRUCTURED LIGHT PROJECTORS

    LUMAXIS - Lumaxis

    Lumaxis strives to become an industry leading supplier of state-of-the-art-projection engines for 3D Metrology. Our mission is to accelerate the industry’s transition to the most advanced and economically compelling structured light projectors available. Please take a moment to tell us your requirements in the form below. We understand this is a very price-sensitive industry. Our ability to deliver projection engines at an aggressive price depends largely on quantity and the capability of the projector you’re requesting. Thank you for taking time to provide this information.

  • Digital Light Monitor

    LMC-20 - Eddy Co.

    The LMC-20 functions not only as a light monitor for coating thickness, but also allows control of multi layer/multi material coating processes. Up to 2000 individual layers in a coating are possible, by using 40 program banks of 50 layers each. The characteristics of up to 99 different coating materials can be input as well. Final thickness can be calculated to 1% of a quarter wave.

  • Electronic LED Test Light

    SST42V - Hickok Inc.

    Works on 6V, 12V, 24V and 42 volt circuits. 42 Volt hybrid compatible!Super Bright LED Headlamp, great for working under dash, under hood or behind door panels.Microprocessor controlled current loading capability for a TRUE test of powers and grounds. All the advantages of an incandescent Test Light, but computer and air bag safe.Dual Audible Tone and bicolor LED indicate power, ground or open circuits.Backed by a 13-month Warranty

  • Optical Light Source

    TM102N - T&M Tools Limited Co

    TM102N Optical laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm、650nm, single wavelength, dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.