Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Light

Visible spectrum of electromagnetic radiation from 400nm to 700nm.

See Also: Illumination, Lighting, Lightning, Lightwave, Daylight, Luminescence


Showing recent results 181 - 195 of 1972 products found.

  • Optical Light Source

    LS-800 - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter.

  • STRUCTURED LIGHT PROJECTORS

    LUMAXIS - Lumaxis

    Lumaxis strives to become an industry leading supplier of state-of-the-art-projection engines for 3D Metrology. Our mission is to accelerate the industry’s transition to the most advanced and economically compelling structured light projectors available. Please take a moment to tell us your requirements in the form below. We understand this is a very price-sensitive industry. Our ability to deliver projection engines at an aggressive price depends largely on quantity and the capability of the projector you’re requesting. Thank you for taking time to provide this information.

  • Lasers & Light Sources

    SLEDS - AMS Technologies AG

    A variant of the LED, superluminescent LEDS (or SLEDs) provide the usual broadband, quasi-directional and low temporal coherence light emission common to the ubiquitous LED, but with the added benefit of higher optical power and greater spatial coherence. These properties make SLEDs the better option for numerous applications including telecom, instrumentation, optical coherence tomography (OCT), structual sensors and fiber optic gyroscopes that require this type of broadband source.

  • Lasers & Light Sources

    LEDS - AMS Technologies AG

    Compact, high-power LED lighting solutions are available for a broad range of applications in industrial, lighting and medical fields. Individual modules and/or complete solutions, comprising white, single colour, UV, NIR or multi-channel LEDs, can be equipped with the most advanced, highest (optical) power emitters available on the market. Solutions can be provided as LED arrays or as entire light engines (complete with controller and software), optionally with optics and thermal management.

  • Light Intensity Meter

    MT-4617 - Prokit's Industries Co., Ltd.

    Measures the visible light produced by fluorescent lamp, metal-halide lamp, high voltage sodium lamp or electric incandescent lampBuilt-in precision photo diode sensor and color correction filterAutomatic and manual measured range switchingRelative and peak value measurementMeasures up to 200,000 lux / 20,000 FCExtra functions: Max./Min. value displayOver load indication/Low battery indicationAuto power offBacklightData hold, Zero calibration

  • Light Intensity Sensor

    ENVIROMUX-LIS - Network Technologies Inc

    Detects and measures the luminous intensity of light. Ideal for monitoring unmanned closets, telecom rooms, remote data rooms, or other low traffic facilities. Applications from 0 to 128,000 lux. Human eye response (540 nm peak sensitivity). IR and UV rejection. RJ45 connector. Supports CAT5/5e/6 cable up to 1,000 ft. (305 m). Powered by ENVIROMUX-2D/5D/16D. Regulatory approvals: CE, RoHS. Compatible with ENVIROMUX-2D/5D/16D.

  • Trailer Light Tester

    TLT Tool Co.

    Saves you on maintenance, loadup costs and time! And no more Tickets! Check Semi-Trailer lights without Hooking up cab in under 1 minute by yourself! Plugs directly into Semi-Trailer lighting Power conduit with built in trailer adapter. Lightweight portable, waterproof design easy use and store. 5 Yr Warranty! Rechargable 12V 3-5yr battery tests a whole fleet in a day. FREE SHIPPING!

  • QTH Light Sources

    ILX Lightwave

    Quartz Tungsten Halogen (QTH) Lamps have high visible and near infrared output, with little ultraviolet making them great for use in Incandescent Light Sources. The stability, filament structure and high color temperature make our lamps the best for many measurement and illumination applications.  Please see our QTH Source Guide for additional information.

  • Light Source Unit

    OTS3000-LSU - GLsun Science And Tech Co., Ltd

    OTS3000-LSU is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. It has the features ofstable light source, high measurement accuracy, high reliability and good cost-performance ratio. LSUadopts APC technology to ensure the high stability of the output power. It is common equipment of R&D,manufacture and engineering in optical communication, optical transmission, and optical sensor system.LSU becomes an ideal device for measuring the big range attenuation variation, high stable power andwavelength.

  • Optical Light Sources

    FLS200 Series - Shanghai Tarluz Telecom Tech Co., LTD

    FLS200 Optical Light source could provide maximum 4 wavelengths in one unit, customer could select arbitrary four output wavelengths from 650nm, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm. The unit support Single mode and Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um MM fiber) optical cable in one unit. It could support FC, SC, ST, LC and 2.5mm universal optical connector.

  • Optical Light Sources

    FLS100 Series - Shanghai Tarluz Telecom Tech Co., LTD

    FLS100 Optical Light source could provide maximum 4 wavelengths in one unit, it is an cost effective solution to work with FPM100 series optical power for installing fiber optic network. The unit support Single mode and Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um MM fiber) optical cable in one unit. It could support FC, SC, ST, LC and 2.5mm universal optical connector.

  • Arc Lamp Light Sources

    Newport Corporation

    Arc lamp light sources have high ultraviolet and visible output with some prominent lines in the near infrared, which make them useful for many Spectroscopy applications. The small, bright arcs have significant advantages for collimation and intense irradiation.

  • L-Band ASE Light Source

    ASE6000 - Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

    Huatai ASE6000 series is L-Band ASE light source with featured with high stability and high output. It is mainly applied for testing of L-Band optical components and optical communication equipments as well as Fiber Optical Sensor etc. Huatai ASE6000 has three types of exterior structure, suitable for different customer’ requirements.

  • C-Band ASE Light Source

    ASE5000 - Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

    Huatai ASE5000 series is C-Band ASE light source with featured with high stability and high output. It is mainly applied for testing of C-Band optical components and optical communication equipments as well as Fiber Optical Sensor etc. Huatai ASE5000 has three types of exterior structure, suitable for different customer’ requirements.

  • Lasers & Light Sources

    CALIBRATION SOURCES - AMS Technologies AG

    Newport's NEW TLS Series Tunable Sources deliver up to 0.6 nm resolution of monochromatic light from 250 nm to 2400 nm (slit size dependent). We designed these systems for Researchers who need the flexibility of a modular design with the simplicity of an integrated system. Finally, a pre-aligned and pre-assembled tunable source that requires no set-up! We kept the design simple and the size compact to ensure an economical price without compromising performance, stability or safety. But we didn't stop there - we measure the output of each system prior to shipment and include that data for your reference.