Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Meters

sense, display, measures; gas, water, electricity, particles, vibration, light or quanta.

See Also: Sensors, Measurement


Showing recent results 1366 - 1380 of 4342 products found.

  • Pinless Moisture Meters

    Extech Instruments Corporation

    Pinless Moisture Meter is for non-invasive measurements in wood and other building materials with virtually no surface damage. Measurement depth from 0.78 in. (20mm) to 1.6 in. (40mm) below the surface. Two user-settable alarm levels with audible beeper and visual flashing RISK or WET indicators. Triple backlit LCD. Complete with 3 AA batteries and pouch case.

  • PM-32 Multifunction Power Meter

    Kongter Test & Measurement Co., Limited

    PM-32 is a powerful multifunction power meter that measures more than 60 parameters such as P, Q, cosΦ, F, kWh, kvarh, etc.The standard PM-32 has RS-485 communication protocol, 2 energy pulse outputs (active and reactive each) functions.With optional modules, PM-32 can perform more functions: harmonic analysis, 8 digital signal inputs, 4 programmable relay outputs, 4 programmable analog outputs (0-5V or 4-20mA), data storage, Profibus communication, Ethernet networking capabilities.

  • Pocket Weather Meter

    Kestrel 2500 - KestrelMeters.com

    The Kestrel 2500 Pocket Weather Meter measures wind and temperature with total accuracy, and has the added benefits of an air pressure sensor that provides altitude and barometric information. Kestrel 2500 technology enables you to follow changes in air pressure that help predict impending changes in the weather. Factor in the 2500's digital altimeter, and you have most of the weather information you need for outdoor activities ranging from model airplane flight to rifle practice.

  • Optical Fiber Power Meter

    PFM-900 - Shanghai Fibretool Technology Co.,Ltd.

    PFM-900 only contain PON module, but the Normal power meter & VFL modules can be option · Test at 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm performed & showed simultaneously, Resolution: 0.01dB · Continuously Operation time (h):80h · 100 storage test records · 10 different threshold sets · Optional USB port enables data transfer to a PC · Power Supply: 3 AA1.5V battery · Please enquire for special options

  • Optical Power Meter

    ST-3211 - Wuhan Sunma Technologies Co., Ltd.

    It is a handheld optical power meter, newly released in 2008, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. A ?.0mm photosensitive area photodiode is used to significantly improve the stability and the reliability. It features ingenious appearance, a wide range of power measurement, high accuracy, an user self-calibration function and a reference power level storage.

  • Optical Power Meter

    OPM-15/25 - ShinewayTech

    OPM-15/25 series Optical Power Meter paired with ShinewayTech SLS series Stabilized Laser Source can meet general test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV infrastructure. OPM-15/25 is ideal for both lab and field applications offering high quality, high stability and competitive low costs.

  • Optical Power Meter

    POP-560 - TSH (Guangzhou) Technology Development Co., LTD

    1. Three kinds of modulated signal recognition:270HZ、 1KHZ、 2KHZ2. Auto-Wavelength recognition, no need for communication between the sources and power meter. save test time and decreases the potential error.3. 21 calibrated wavelengths offered to meet the customers' testing requirement. such as FTTX 1490nm.4. The moveable connector provides several types of connector included FC,SC etc.5. Superior testing range: -70dBm~+10dBm

  • Optical Wavelength Meter

    Optoplex Corporation

    Optoplex Optical wavelength meter (OWM) uses proprietary thin-film interference filter in conjunction with Fabry-Perot cavity technology combined with a micro-actuator and high-speed electronics. Its working principle is schematically shown below. By comparison with Optical channel monitor / Optical performance monitor, the proprietary wavelength reference unit is introduced to ensure high precision wavelength measurements.

  • Optical Wavelength Meters

    ADC Corporation

    Optical wavelength meter that uses a He-Ne laser as reference wavelength and employs the Michelson interferometer method, providing high-accuracy measurement. It can measure emission center frequencies of LDs for DWDM with high resolution and accuracy.The 8471 even provides a high sampling rate of 10 times per second, and is suitable for oscillation wavelength adjustment. In addition, its deviation display function allows wavelength variation to be measured with high resolution and accuracy.

  • Partial Discharge Meter

    TMG - Mess- & Prüfsysteme GmbH

    The partial discharge meter TMG was developed for testing according to VDE 0434 and IEC 60270. It offers neat grouping and easy use of the operation elements. The following features are available: Narrow band filter with a variable frequency from 0,1 bis 2,5 MHz. Wide band filter 40-250, 40-400, 80-250, 80-400 kHz. PD measuring range von 2,5 pC bis 25000pC (Option 100 000pC).

  • Pen-type PH Meters

    Bestone Industrial Ltd.

    Pen type PH meter, is designed for on site or field operation. The PH value and temperature value at the same time are displayed .The instrument is suitable for tap water monitoring, aquaculture, environmental protection, printing and dyeing, electroplating, chemical, metallurgical, pharmaceutical, biochemical, food, and water treatment industries and scientific research units for the determination of water PH value

  • PON Power Meter

    P100 - UC Instruments, Corp.

    The CARY-P100 PON Optical Power Meter was design for the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.. Long life battery power provides more than 8 hours outdoor test capability.

  • PON Power Meter

    PPM-350D - EXFO Inc.

    The first PON-awareTM power meter to automatically detect and test next-gen and legacy PON technologies. Compatible with GPON and EPON networks (GPON, EPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, NG-PON2, 10G-EPON). Supports 10G-capable PON networks. Pass-through mode for ONT/ONU verification. Bluetooth and USB connectivity. Supports legacy & next-gen PON technologies, including NG-PON2. Single-layer PON service activation. Multi-layer PON service activation.

  • pH/mV/Temp Meter

    KL-013M Portable - Kelilong Electron Co.Ltd,

    KL-013M Portable pH/mV/Temp Meter Technical Specification: Measuring range PH 0.00~14.00PH mV 0~±1999mV Temp 0~100.C Accuracy PH ±0.01pH mV ±0.1%F.S±1digit Temp ±0.4.C Resolution PH 0.01pH mV 1mV Temp 0.1.C Environment Temperature:0~50.C Humidity:

  • Static Locator Meter

    300B-12 - Walter G. LEGGE Co., Inc.

    Measures the magnitude and polarity of electrostatic fields instantly, reliably and economically. The ultra compact unit features the latest integrated circuit technology to locate and measure, by induction, electrostatic fields. The unit features one button operation and switches between ranges of +/- 500 volts and +/- 5000 volts when the meter is held 2" from a charged surface.