Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Testers

find the limits of a design.

See Also: Test, Testing, Audio Testers, Automotive Testers, Battery Testers, Cable Testers, Component Testers


Showing recent results 4411 - 4425 of 4577 products found.

  • OBD ECU Simlator

    mOByDic1700 - Ozen Elektronik Inc.

    The J1939 multiple ECU simulator provides a professional OBD development platform which allow the user to test the OBD functionality on the table. Simulates a Truck ECU . Using 5 potensiometer , 5 live data can be changed and some fixed PNG values are provided. Pressing DTC bouton the trouble codes are generated and the MIL LED is ON. DM11 commands clear the DTCs and the MIL LED. Connection to the tester is provided via a J1962 female OBD port . it needs an external 24 V power supply . More information you can get from the corresponding chipset datasheet.

  • Fiber Optic Loopback MTP

    Anfkom International Co.,Limited

    Anfkom can provide single mode and multimode MTP MPO fiber optic loopbacks. MTP/APC Singlemode loopbacks, and MTP/UPC Multimode loopbacks using high quality US Conec MTP connectors for the highest quality polish and lowest insertion loss. All fiber modes including 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125. Our MPO MTP loopbacks in standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MPO MTP loopbacks are also available for any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks- we can make any custom configuration you need for your custom MTP loopback needs.

  • Piezoelectric Testing

    Radiant Technologies, Inc.

    Radiant Technologies, Inc. specializes in the measurement of electrical and piezoelectric properties of non-linear materials.   The Piezoelectric Task captures a sample's displacement  as a function of voltage profile along with the sample's polarization response.  An external displacement measurement instrument must be attached to a Radiant Precision Test System to make this measurement.  All of the Radiant testers are equipped with a high-impedance voltage input to capture the output of a displacement sensor. Every Vision measurement task will collect data from that sensor input simultaneously with the measurement being executed. Radiant's test systems work easily with displacement sensors which include:

  • VACUUM PRESSURE UNIT

    TestVonics, Inc.

    The Vacuum Pressure Unit (VPU) is an 7-inch high (4U), rack-mounted pneumatic device that provides vacuum and pressure as external sources for use with Air Data Calibrators and Testers. The VPU is enclosed in a 7.0 x 19.0 x 14.5 in. case and weighs 18 lbs. The lightweight design allow for ease of handling and may be used on a bench top or mounted into a standard 19-inch wide equipment rack in a repair facility. The operates with 115VAC single phase power. Rear panel fittings allow connection of the VPU pressure and vacuum outputs for convenient operation. Two hoses are provided, one each for vacuum and pressure, with a length of 8 feet each for connecting the VPU to the intended calibrator or test system.

  • SSD Test Systems

    Advantest Corp.

    Enables Rapid SSD Development and Production Ramp with Flexible Test Solution In the high-growth and highly competitive SSD market, a test system that supports multiple protocols can eliminate the need for retooling and achieve faster transitions from one product version — or one product generation — to the next. Advantest SSD Test System allows manufacturers to rapidly grow their product portfolios while remaining adaptable to the many changing needs of the evolving SSD market. This tester improves users’ engineering efficiency with powerful, easy-to-use software tools and a revolutionary multi-protocol hardware architecture, enabling accelerated SSD product development and a faster time-to-manufacturing ramp.

  • Snap Button Pull Test Machine

    UI-TX01 - Unuo Instruments

    Snap Button Pull Test Machine is used to test pull strength of ornaments on garment, toy, footwear and others including button, bow and etc. Snap button pull test is a must-do test especially for Baby and children’s clothing and shoes. The test aims to use to button snap pull tester with suitable grips to pull the ornament to know if the ornament would be pulled off garment or not. The ornament falling off or broken button may cause infants or children the risk of ingestion. The button pull test methods includes 16CFR1500.51-53, ASTM PS79-96, ASTM F963, EN 71-1,M&S P115A and etc.

  • Dynamic Digital I/O with Per Channel Programmable Logic Levels and PMU PXI Card

    GX5295 - Marvin Test Solutions, Inc.

    The GX5295 offers outstanding digital test capabilities and channel density in a compact 3U PXI form factor. Offering both performance digital and analog test capabilities, the GX5295 provides a cost-effective, tester per pin architecture - making this card the ideal choice for high throughput, mixed-signal component test applications. Each digital channel can be individually programmed for a drive hi, drive lo, sense hi, sense lo, and load value (with commutation voltage level). In addition, each channel offers a parametric measurement unit (PMU) providing users with the capability to perform parallel DC measurements on the DUT (device under test).

  • Rugged Field Test Set

    MTS-207 - Marvin Test Solutions, Inc.

    The MTS-207 is a state-of-the-art portable PXI platform for field testing and data acquisition systems. Its proven architecture has been deployed worldwide on multiple programs including the MTS-206 Maverick Missile system flight line tester, the MTS-209 Common Armament Test Set, the AN/TSM-205B Hellfire System test Set, and many more. It combines the capabilities of the versatile and powerful PXI architecture in a compact, ultra-rugged, flightline qualified enclosure. The MTS-207 is ideal for test and data acquisition applications requiring operation under harsh environmental conditions including flightline, back-shop, or airborne applications.

  • High Voltage EMC Surge Generator

    TM510 - T&M Tools Limited Co

    TM510 Surge Generator is mainly used for testing power cable high-resistance and arc-over fault whose grade range is 0-10kV, co-operating with cable fault tester and locating devices to test and locate faults. If the user choose the professional digital milli-ampere-meter, as for cable with grade range about 0- 6kV, the instrument can also be used to do DC&voltage resistance test and current leakage test after the fault is repaired. The instrument is internally equipped with voltage-rise rectifying and discharging device, has complete functions, and is also convenient and safe to be wired and operated.

  • Utility Card: Boundary Scan Applications

    Keysight Technologies

    With the Keysight utility card, you can integrate boundary scan plug-in solutions into the i3070 or 3070 testhead*.This new feature allows customers to leverage boundary scan solutions that have been developed at R&D and NPI stages into the manufacturing environment. This reduces engineering effort to redevelop tests.Using the boundary scan plug-in card on the Utility Card, the developed boundary scan test can be integrated into the ICT testplan quickly and easily to increase test coverage.* Customers who are currently using the existing i3070 or 3070 series of testers on software versions earlier than 08.00p can enjoy the full capabilities of the Series 5 utility card by upgrading their hardware and software. For more information, please contact us.

  • Test Analysis for Land Seismic Systems

    Testif-i Land - Verif-i Ltd

    Testif-i Land is an independent, powerful and cost effective software suite that allows you independently process instruments, source and receiver tests to confirm that the equipment is performing correctly and within specification. The software includes modules to perform comprehensive analysis of vibrator wireline similarity test data. Analysis includes a harmonic intensity plot which can highlight problems such as sub-harmonics which may not be seen on numerical results. Geophone pulse tests can be analysed using the receiver response module and test data from third party geophone testers can be graphed and statistics produced for ease of interpretation.

  • Tone Amplifier And Tone Generator Set

    AM5/TG5xs - JSD TestPhone Ltd

    The New Tone & Amp Set are state of the Art Testers offering touch button technology, visual qTrace (quick trace) as well as audio tracer tone technology providing accurate wire location, high output volume and sensitivity, tone tracker functionality, Visual/Audible indication of Digital Traffic, filtered amplification with multiple volume levels and two normal tones and four tonetracker tones with constant and variable interrupt rates, short detection and indication, capacitive output connection, Quick change battery and low battery indication in New custom designed High impact resistance enclosures, fully sealed to IP67.

  • Trend Tracker Software

    Data Collection - Electronic Systems of Wisconsin, Inc.

    ESW recognizes that our test systems provide vital information our customers need to control and understand their process. We have developed our Trend Tracker Software to aid customers with total process control of their line. This software is designed to use information that the tester is gathering on every part tested. Information from all parts tested are stored by part number or other designator. Trend Tracker screens are simple and easy to navigate using drop down menus for each test to select the desired test data to view on the graphs. Once a test is selected, the Test Readings Graph and Histogram are updated automatically. These graphs show a graphic representation of the readings obtained for the selected test.

  • VPWM OBD ECU Simlator

    mOByDic1310 - Ozen Elektronik Inc.

    The J1850 VPWM multiple ECU simulator provides a professional OBD development platform which allow the user to test the OBD functionality on the table. Simulates 4 differnt ECUs. reading VIN and suspended DTC is possible . Using 5 potensiometer , 5 live data can be changed and some fixed PID values are provided. Pressing DTC bouton the trouble codes are generated and the MIL LED is ON. Service 4 commands clear the DTCs and the MIL LED. Connection to the tester is provided via a J1962 female OBD port . it needs an external 12 V power supply . More information you can get from the corresponding chipset datasheet.

  • Deep And Sloped Pan Fixtures

    HW Test

    Line of deep and sloped pan fixtures for general purpose/system non-specific pcb test applications. H+W Test Products manufactures test fixture products for in-circuit, functional and combinational testers for users of automated test systems (ATE) such as Aeroflex, Agilent (HP), Checksum, Factron, Teradyne (GenRad), Test Research (TRI) and Testronics.