Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Showing recent results 4696 - 4710 of 4763 products found.

  • OBD ECU Simlator

    mOByDic1010 - Ozen Elektronik Inc.

    The ISO 9141 multiple ECU simulator provides a professional OBD development platform which allow the user to test the OBD functionality on the table. Simulates 4 differnt ECUs. reading VIN and suspended DTC is possible . Using 5 potensiometer , 5 live data can be changed and some fixed PID values are provided. Pressing DTC bouton the trouble codes are generated and the MIL LED is ON. Service 4 commands clear the DTCs and the MIL LED. Connection to the tester is provided via a J1962 female OBD port . it needs an external 12 V power supply . More information you can get from the corresponding chipset datasheet.

  • Snap Button Pull Test Machine

    UI-TX01 - Unuo Instruments

    Snap Button Pull Test Machine is used to test pull strength of ornaments on garment, toy, footwear and others including button, bow and etc. Snap button pull test is a must-do test especially for Baby and children’s clothing and shoes. The test aims to use to button snap pull tester with suitable grips to pull the ornament to know if the ornament would be pulled off garment or not. The ornament falling off or broken button may cause infants or children the risk of ingestion. The button pull test methods includes 16CFR1500.51-53, ASTM PS79-96, ASTM F963, EN 71-1,M&S P115A and etc.

  • SSD Test Systems

    Advantest Corp.

    Enables Rapid SSD Development and Production Ramp with Flexible Test Solution In the high-growth and highly competitive SSD market, a test system that supports multiple protocols can eliminate the need for retooling and achieve faster transitions from one product version — or one product generation — to the next. Advantest SSD Test System allows manufacturers to rapidly grow their product portfolios while remaining adaptable to the many changing needs of the evolving SSD market. This tester improves users’ engineering efficiency with powerful, easy-to-use software tools and a revolutionary multi-protocol hardware architecture, enabling accelerated SSD product development and a faster time-to-manufacturing ramp.

  • Tone Amplifier And Tone Generator Set

    AM5/TG5xs - JSD TestPhone Ltd

    The New Tone & Amp Set are state of the Art Testers offering touch button technology, visual qTrace (quick trace) as well as audio tracer tone technology providing accurate wire location, high output volume and sensitivity, tone tracker functionality, Visual/Audible indication of Digital Traffic, filtered amplification with multiple volume levels and two normal tones and four tonetracker tones with constant and variable interrupt rates, short detection and indication, capacitive output connection, Quick change battery and low battery indication in New custom designed High impact resistance enclosures, fully sealed to IP67.

  • VPWM OBD ECU Simlator

    mOByDic1310 - Ozen Elektronik Inc.

    The J1850 VPWM multiple ECU simulator provides a professional OBD development platform which allow the user to test the OBD functionality on the table. Simulates 4 differnt ECUs. reading VIN and suspended DTC is possible . Using 5 potensiometer , 5 live data can be changed and some fixed PID values are provided. Pressing DTC bouton the trouble codes are generated and the MIL LED is ON. Service 4 commands clear the DTCs and the MIL LED. Connection to the tester is provided via a J1962 female OBD port . it needs an external 12 V power supply . More information you can get from the corresponding chipset datasheet.

  • ADSL Test Telephone

    Argus 42 - Packet Data Systems Ltd.

    *Argus 42 is a practical, affordable and simple to use hand held tester for ADSL.*The Argus 42 automatically tests the quality of service within seconds, by receiving the connection rates and noise margins from the DSLAM.*The Argus 42 graphically displays the ASDL frequency spectrum together with important data such as: upstream/downstream bit rates, noise margins, relative capacity and attenuation.*The unit also enables the user to verify that the network wiring will carry ADSL services.*Access tests may be saved and documented using the supplied WINplus PC software.*The intuitive operation and automatic Quality of Service tests, ensure that the Argus 42 is a simple to use but powerful tool.

  • Bit Error Rate Test

    BERT - Optilab, LLC.

    Optilab’s BERT is a cost effective bit error rate tester system. When used as a ParBERT, it outputs 16 channels data pattern, and also acts as the 16 channel error analyzer. The user selectable reference clock allows testing BER at a specific data rate with external clock input or at a pre-defined data rate using the internal clock. Each channel supports data rate up to 3 Gbps. Moreover, a SFI-5 compliant deskew channel provides parallel alignment information between channels. The error detector checks error rate in each data lane and detect channel parallel misalignment up to 15 UI.

  • Fiber Optic Loopback MTP

    Anfkom International Co.,Limited

    Anfkom can provide single mode and multimode MTP MPO fiber optic loopbacks. MTP/APC Singlemode loopbacks, and MTP/UPC Multimode loopbacks using high quality US Conec MTP connectors for the highest quality polish and lowest insertion loss. All fiber modes including 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125. Our MPO MTP loopbacks in standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MPO MTP loopbacks are also available for any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks- we can make any custom configuration you need for your custom MTP loopback needs.

  • Moisture analyzer

    MOIST-41 - MRC ltd.

    Max Sample 18 samples (Inherent moisture)9 samples (total mo moisture)Sample Weight (0.9-1.1)g for moisture content on airdried basis; (10-12)g for total moistureFurnace Temperature 105C t0 110CTemp. Control Precision 3CAnalysis Time (20-40)minPower Requirement 220V(-15%-10%), 50HzMax Power 1.5kwSize / Net weight 542x506x564mm / 53kgStandard Layout Moisture Tester / Lenovo PC(Desktop) / PrinterISO117722 Solid mineral fuels Hard coal Determination ofmoisture in the general analysis test sample by drying innitrogen ASTM D5142-09 Standard Test Method forProximate Analysis of the Analysis Sample of CoalGB/T212-2008 Standard

  • Rail Wheel Testing Using Phased Array System

    ECHOMAC® PA Wheel Tester - Magnetic Analysis Corp

    MAC introduces two versions of Rail Wheel Testers using ECHOMAC® PA platform based on customer requirements. One is a semi-automated solution using local immersion technique. Used for tread inspection of new and/or reprofiled wheels. This solution meets or exceeds EN13262, ISO5948 or AAR M-107/M-208 standards for tread inspection. The second solution is a fully automated immersion tank. Performs tread and face inspection of rail wheels using two phased array probes simultaneously. This solution meets or exceeds EN13262, ISO5948 or AAR M-107/M-208 standards for tread and face inspection, while monitoring the backwall on the face side per EN 13262.

  • Relay Buddy PRO Test Kit

    191 - Electronic Specialties Inc.

    Relay Buddy is a quick go / no-go tester for the most common automotive relays. With the included adapters, Relay Buddy now tests 5 different relay types and also tests shielded relays. Relay Buddy provides you with an indication of the general health and functioning of the relay switch contacts and coil. It will check the control side of the relay by applying a signal to the relay coil while it checks for proper functioning of the relay contacts. Relay Buddy operates the relay several times during each test session as it watches for consistency in every cycle. Relay Buddy will fail the relay and light the RED LED if any one of the cycles proves unsuccessful during the test session.

  • Current-Voltage Measurement System

    Sciencetech, Inc.

    The SSIVT is an electrical current-voltage measurement system used to characterize photovoltaic cell performance. This current-voltage tester works by sampling various current versus voltage combinations of the photovoltaic cell with a variable impedence load. The performance of the photovoltaic cell is determined by measuring this output I-V relationship while it is being illuminated.

  • Clamp Meter

    KT-266C - KILTER ELECTRONIC CO.,LTD

    3 1/2 digits LCD with max. reading of 1999AC/DC voltage and resistance measurementTemperature test50 mm Large jaw DiameterPlug - insulation tester adapter 500 VDC (optional)Audible continuity test, Data holdLow power indicationSpecificationSpecificationsRangeAccuracy±(%rdg + digits)AC Voltage 200/750V 1.2%rdg+10dAC Current 20/200/1000A 2.0%rdg+5dDC Voltage 200mV 0.5%rdg+1d2/20/200V 0.8%rdg+1d1000V 1.0%rdg+2dResistance 200/20K/2M Ω 1.0%rdg+2dTemperature 0 - 400°C 1.0%rdg+3d400 - 750°C 2.0%rdg+1dDimensions 230mm(L) x 70mm(W) x 37mm(H)Unit Price (USD) 4.0Min.Quantity (pcs) 1000Weight(g) 310pcs/carton 34N.W. 10.6G.W. 11.5Packing carton size 52 x 36 x 40 cm

  • Oil-Tester, PH Meter & Water Quality

    PeakTech Prüf- und Messtechnik GmbH

    To measure the conductivity value (ranging from 0 - 2000 µS) which can therefore judge whether water is pure or not. The conductivity value will become lower if there is much less impurities existed in water (for example, distilled water that its purity is higher than others will get a lower conductivity value of approx. < 10 µS). In industrial sectors, it would be a great help for the quality of the products if using the good water (more pure water) in the process. It may cause several diseases if home drink water existing high conductivity & contain impurities, the (pure water tester) are designed to check the purity of water (water conductivity) also can determine the conduction of the “water filter” easily and rapidly.

  • Trend Tracker Software

    Data Collection - Electronic Systems of Wisconsin, Inc.

    ESW recognizes that our test systems provide vital information our customers need to control and understand their process. We have developed our Trend Tracker Software to aid customers with total process control of their line. This software is designed to use information that the tester is gathering on every part tested. Information from all parts tested are stored by part number or other designator. Trend Tracker screens are simple and easy to navigate using drop down menus for each test to select the desired test data to view on the graphs. Once a test is selected, the Test Readings Graph and Histogram are updated automatically. These graphs show a graphic representation of the readings obtained for the selected test.