Meters: sense and display measures of gas, water, electricity, particles, vibration or light.

Showing results 1531 - 1545 of 4489 products found

  • Surface Resistivity Meter

    380 - ACL Inc.

    Easy to use, the ACL 380 handheld resistivity meter shows values through an LED scale that is coded with colors to signify conductive, dissipative, and insulative. There is also a colored "warning" stage to signal to the auditor that the material is at the higher end of the dissipative range and is close to being out of specification. Half decades indicate where the measurement value falls within the decade giving a closer indication to actual value.

  • PON Optical Power Meter

    SX500 - Jin Sai Xun(TIANJIN) Electronics Technology Co.,LTD

    PON optical power meter SX500 is specially designed for installation, operation and maintenance FTTX/PON network. SX500 can both measure download continuous mode 1490nm/1550nm optical power and upload burst mode 1310nm optical power simultaneously. SX500 is also able to measure optical power value of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm wavelength in normal optical network and test Ethernet cable connection status .It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of PON systems.

  • PON Power Meter

    P100 - UC Instruments, Corp.

    The CARY-P100 PON Optical Power Meter was design for the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.. Long life battery power provides more than 8 hours outdoor test capability.

  • PON Power Meter

    PPM-350D - EXFO Inc.

    The first PON-awareTM power meter to automatically detect and test next-gen and legacy PON technologies. Compatible with GPON and EPON networks (GPON, EPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, NG-PON2, 10G-EPON). Supports 10G-capable PON networks. Pass-through mode for ONT/ONU verification. Bluetooth and USB connectivity. Supports legacy & next-gen PON technologies, including NG-PON2. Single-layer PON service activation. Multi-layer PON service activation.

  • Partial Discharge Meter

    TMG - Mess- & Prüfsysteme GmbH

    The partial discharge meter TMG was developed for testing according to VDE 0434 and IEC 60270. It offers neat grouping and easy use of the operation elements. The following features are available: Narrow band filter with a variable frequency from 0,1 bis 2,5 MHz. Wide band filter 40-250, 40-400, 80-250, 80-400 kHz. PD measuring range von 2,5 pC bis 25000pC (Option 100 000pC).

  • Pulse Panel Meter

    PPM - Dwyer Instruments Inc.

    The Series PPM has a unique, rugged, NEMA 4X front panel design that makes it nearly impenetrable in typical applications. The weatherproof, UV resistant, large, dual line display allows for more information, making it easier to read and simpler to program. The intensity of the display can be adjusted allowing this meter to be utilized in dark rooms as well as outdoors, due to its sunlight readable display.

  • Sound Level Meter

    831C SoundAdvisor - Larson Davis, Inc.

    The SoundAdvisor Model 831C Sound Level Meter is designed to make noise measurement easy. Due to its color display, connectivity, extensive software features and small form factor the SoundAdvisor is an ideal choice for handheld operation. Attended measurements are simplified, with the ability to control and monitor data via any PC or mobile device with a standard web interface. Designed with the acoustic professional in mind, the SoundAdvisor offers an elegant solution for complex needs in an easy to use system.

  • Sound Level Meter

    VA8080 - Shanghai Yi Hua V&A Instrument Co., Ltd. CO.,LTD

    VA8080 is the most popular sound level meter that gives the possibilities of measuring the level of noise with indication of digital display with analog graph. The Auto & Manual ranging provides wide possibilities for indication and data updating. It is also capable of measuring four (4) ranges from 30~120dB and features 0.1dB resolution. It allows you to select fast response times with 0.25S and the auto-power off function save you the battery even if you forget to shut off the instrument. With VA8080,

  • Sound Level Meters

    HD 9101 - HD 9102 - Delta OHM S.r.L.

    The HD 9101/02 sound level generator is a battery operated portable sound source, suitable for the calibration of sound level meters (portable and laboratory ones) and acoustic measuring stations. It allows a direct calibration of microphones with diameter equal to 1” and, with a specific adaptor (model 9101040) also 1/2” microphones, with mechanical dimensions suit to the specifications of the IEC 61094-1 (“Measuring microphones. Part 1: Specifications for laboratory standard microphones”) and IEC 61094-4 (“Measuring microphones. Part 4: Specifications for working standard microphones”) standards.

  • Sound Lever Meters

    Guangzhou Amittari Instruments Co.Ltd

    The Sound Level Meter is divided into two types: ( AS-156A Accuracy : ±2dB), (AS-156B Accuracy : ±1dB ). Can memorize 30 groups of measurement results and measuring conditions. Permits choice “A” / “C” / “F” weighting and “Fast” / “Slow” response times. Offers 4 measurement parameters: Lp ( soundlevel). Leq (Equivalent Continuous A Sound Level). Lmax (Maximum Sound Level) and LN (Percent of all readings over alarm value set).

  • Sound level meter

    01dB

    FUSION, the new sound level meter and analyzer from 01dB, is simply unique. With its compact, robust and practical design, FUSION is ideal for use in the field. FUSION offers an innovative solution for noise and vibration measurement, with high-performance features designed to facilitate analysis. It offers excellent connectivity, enabling you to manage your measurement sessions and optimize your operations remotely. With an IEC 61672 class 1 certification, FUSION guarantees flawless metrological quality in every situation.

  • Sound Level Meter

    831-LOWN - Larson Davis, Inc.

    Easily make low noise measurements to 6.5 dB A-weighted using the Model 831-LOWN sound level meter paired with the 378A04 low noise microphone and preamplifier. Due to the innovative design of the 378A04 which uses a prepolarized microphone and ICP (constant current) interface, the combination produces a highly portable system that is battery powered and intuitive to use for measuring low noise levels.

  • Solar Power Meter

    TENMARS ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.

    Solar Power meter is ideal for the measurement of the solar radiation that is emitted by the sun from a nuclear fusion reaction that creates electromagnetic energy. The spectrum of solar radiation is close to that of a black body with a temperature of about 5800 K. About half of the radiation is in the visible short-wave part of the electromagnetic spectrum. The other half is mostly in the near-infrared part, with some in the ultraviolet part of the spectrum.

  • Solar Power Meter

    MRC ltd.

    SOLAR POWER METER* 3 functions : Solar power, Power integration, Transmission* Select either W/m^2 or Btu / (ft^2xh) power units. Real time SD memory card Datalogger, it Built-in Clock and Calendar, real time data recorder.sampling time set from 1 second to 3600 seconds.Spectral 400 to 1100 nm2000 W/m^2, 634 Btu/( ft^2 x h )

  • Spectrum Transmission Meters

    Shenzhen Linshang Technology Co., Ltd.

    Linshang Technology, as a Spectrum Transmission Meter manufacturer, it provide the LS108H used for PC material light transmission test, LS108A used to measure the IR ink of mobile phone cover, LS108D used for for the mobile phone lens light transmittance test and LS108 used to test the anti-blue, light transmission and anti-UV performance of eyeglass lenses and PC materials. The parameter include 550nm visible light,365nm and 395nm UV, 460nm blue light, 850nm and 940nm IR. All the instruments can pass the examination of national metrology institutes.

Products

Applications

Manufacturers