Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Meters

sense and display measures of gas, water, electricity, particles, vibration or light.


Showing results 1426 - 1440 of 4373 products found.

  • Optical Power Meter

    OPM-15/25 - ShinewayTech

    OPM-15/25 series Optical Power Meter paired with ShinewayTech SLS series Stabilized Laser Source can meet general test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV infrastructure. OPM-15/25 is ideal for both lab and field applications offering high quality, high stability and competitive low costs.

  • Optical Power Meter

    POP-560 - TSH (Guangzhou) Technology Development Co., LTD

    1. Three kinds of modulated signal recognition:270HZ、 1KHZ、 2KHZ2. Auto-Wavelength recognition, no need for communication between the sources and power meter. save test time and decreases the potential error.3. 21 calibrated wavelengths offered to meet the customers' testing requirement. such as FTTX 1490nm.4. The moveable connector provides several types of connector included FC,SC etc.5. Superior testing range: -70dBm~+10dBm

  • Optical Wavelength Meter

    Optoplex Corporation

    Optoplex Optical wavelength meter (OWM) uses proprietary thin-film interference filter in conjunction with Fabry-Perot cavity technology combined with a micro-actuator and high-speed electronics. Its working principle is schematically shown below. By comparison with Optical channel monitor / Optical performance monitor, the proprietary wavelength reference unit is introduced to ensure high precision wavelength measurements.

  • Optical Wavelength Meters

    ADC Corporation

    Optical wavelength meter that uses a He-Ne laser as reference wavelength and employs the Michelson interferometer method, providing high-accuracy measurement. It can measure emission center frequencies of LDs for DWDM with high resolution and accuracy.The 8471 even provides a high sampling rate of 10 times per second, and is suitable for oscillation wavelength adjustment. In addition, its deviation display function allows wavelength variation to be measured with high resolution and accuracy.

  • Partial Discharge Meter

    TMG - Mess- & Prüfsysteme GmbH

    The partial discharge meter TMG was developed for testing according to VDE 0434 and IEC 60270. It offers neat grouping and easy use of the operation elements. The following features are available: Narrow band filter with a variable frequency from 0,1 bis 2,5 MHz. Wide band filter 40-250, 40-400, 80-250, 80-400 kHz. PD measuring range von 2,5 pC bis 25000pC (Option 100 000pC).

  • Pen-type PH Meters

    Bestone Industrial Ltd.

    Pen type PH meter, is designed for on site or field operation. The PH value and temperature value at the same time are displayed .The instrument is suitable for tap water monitoring, aquaculture, environmental protection, printing and dyeing, electroplating, chemical, metallurgical, pharmaceutical, biochemical, food, and water treatment industries and scientific research units for the determination of water PH value

  • PON Optical Power Meter

    SX500 - Jin Sai Xun(TIANJIN) Electronics Technology Co.,LTD

    PON optical power meter SX500 is specially designed for installation, operation and maintenance FTTX/PON network. SX500 can both measure download continuous mode 1490nm/1550nm optical power and upload burst mode 1310nm optical power simultaneously. SX500 is also able to measure optical power value of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm wavelength in normal optical network and test Ethernet cable connection status .It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of PON systems.

  • PON Power Meter

    P100 - UC Instruments, Corp.

    The CARY-P100 PON Optical Power Meter was design for the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.. Long life battery power provides more than 8 hours outdoor test capability.

  • PON Power Meter

    PPM-350D - EXFO Inc.

    The first PON-awareTM power meter to automatically detect and test next-gen and legacy PON technologies. Compatible with GPON and EPON networks (GPON, EPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, NG-PON2, 10G-EPON). Supports 10G-capable PON networks. Pass-through mode for ONT/ONU verification. Bluetooth and USB connectivity. Supports legacy & next-gen PON technologies, including NG-PON2. Single-layer PON service activation. Multi-layer PON service activation.

  • pH/mV/Temp Meter

    KL-013M Portable - Kelilong Electron Co.Ltd,

    KL-013M Portable pH/mV/Temp Meter Technical Specification: Measuring range PH 0.00~14.00PH mV 0~±1999mV Temp 0~100.C Accuracy PH ±0.01pH mV ±0.1%F.S±1digit Temp ±0.4.C Resolution PH 0.01pH mV 1mV Temp 0.1.C Environment Temperature:0~50.C Humidity:

  • Static Locator Meter

    300B-12 - Walter G. LEGGE Co., Inc.

    Measures the magnitude and polarity of electrostatic fields instantly, reliably and economically. The ultra compact unit features the latest integrated circuit technology to locate and measure, by induction, electrostatic fields. The unit features one button operation and switches between ranges of +/- 500 volts and +/- 5000 volts when the meter is held 2" from a charged surface.

  • Surface Resistance Meter

    Model 152-1 - TREK, INC.

    The Trek Model 152-1 Surface Resistance Meter is designed to measure surface resistance on a wide varieties of conductive, dissipative, and insulative materials. The Model 152-1 employs a measurement technique which conforms to several ANSI/ESD Association standards for measuring surface resistance and surface resistivity including ANSI/ESD-STM2.1 for garments, STM4.1 for work surfaces, STM7.1 for flooring,

  • Surface Resistance Meter

    SL-030R - KING GLORY TECHNOLGY DONGGUAN COMPANY LTD

    Surface Resistance Meter is designed to measure the resistance of a target surface,The conductive conduit red button on the surface of targeted object;light on to indicate the result of resistance.allows measurement from 10³Ω to 10¹²Ω.It is based on ASTM Standard D257 testing method.press and hold the Remark:It is not applicable to measure object whose resistance is less than10¹²Ω.

  • Surface Resistivity Meter

    380 - ACL Inc.

    Easy to use, the ACL 380 handheld resistivity meter shows values through an LED scale that is coded with colors to signify conductive, dissipative, and insulative. There is also a colored "warning" stage to signal to the auditor that the material is at the higher end of the dissipative range and is close to being out of specification. Half decades indicate where the measurement value falls within the decade giving a closer indication to actual value.

  • Handheld Oscilloscopes, Analyzers, Meters

    Keysight Technologies

    Keysight’s family of handheld and portable test tools is constantly growing. From digital multimeters (DMMs) and basic capacitance meters, to oscilloscopes, spectrum/signal and network analyzers, our handheld and portable test tools will address the test and measurement capabilities you need to complete your tasks – on the bench or in the field. Whatever your industry and application – electronics, electrical, installation and maintenance, wireless communications, aerospace and defense, or industrial process testing – we have a wide range of test tools for you.